Rmania Liga I

Advertisement

Gaz Metan – Botosani
Gaz Metan: Dogaru
Botosani: B. Touré, Alhassan (both doubtful), Moescu, Haruţ, Babunski, Papa,

U. Craiova – Academica Clinceni
U. Craiova: M. Constantin (doubtful), Vlădoiu, Screciu, Câmpanu, Kojic
Ac. Clinceni: Patriche

UEFA Europa League

Advertisement

Leverkusen – Nice
Leverkusen: Santiago Arias, Florian Wirtz, Patrik Schick, Paulinho
Nice: Kasper Dolberg, Alexis Claude-Maurice, Youcef Atal

CSKA Sofia – CFR Cluj
CSKA Sofia: no info
CFR Cluj: Omrani

Dundalk – Molde
Dundalk:
Molde:

H. Beer Shiva – Slavia Prague
H. Beer Shiva: Bitton, Levi 
Slavia Prague: Holeš 

Lech Poznan – Benfica
Lech Poznan:
Benfica:

Napoli – AZ Alkmaar
Napoli: Eljif Elmas, Piotr Zielinski, Arkadiusz Milik, Kevin Malcuit
AZ ALkmaar: Jeremy Helmer

PAOK – Omonia
PAOK:
Omonia:

PSV – Granada
PSV: Marco Van Ginkel, Erick Gutierrez, Maximiliano Romero
Granada:

PSV – Granada
PSV: Marco Van Ginkel, Erick Gutierrez, Maximiliano Romero
Granada: Roberto Soldado

Rapid Wien – Arsenal
Rapid Wien: Schobesberger , Dibon 
Arsenal: Rob Holding, Calum Chambers, Shkodran Mustafi (all doubtful), Mesut Ozil, Sokratis Papastathopoulos, William Saliba

Rijeka – Real Sociedad
Rijeka:
Real Sociedad:

St. Liege – Rangers
St. Liege: Joachim Carcela-Gonzalez
Rangers: Kemar Roofe, Nikola Katic

Young Boys – AS Roma
Young Boys: Mohamed Camara, Ulisses Garcia, Christopher Pereira, Michel Aebischer, Sandro Lauper, Gianluca Gaudino, Esteban Petignat, Marvin Spielmann
Roma: Chris Smalling, Riccardo Calafiori, Nicolo Zaniolo, and Javier Pastore, Amadou Diawara

Braga – AEK Athens
Braga:
AEK Athens:

Celtic – AC Milan
Celtic: Nir Bitton, Ryan Christie, Hatem Abd Elhamed(all doubtful), James Forrest, Mikey Johnston
AC Milan: Leo Duarte, Matteo Gabbia(both doubtful), Ante Rebic, Mateo Musacchio

Dinamo Zagreb – Feyenoord
Dinamo Zagreb:
Feyenoord:

Hoffenheim – Crvena Zvezda
Hoffenheim:
Crvena Zvezda:

Leicester – Zorya
Leicester: Jamie Vardy (doubtful), Wilfried Ndidi, Ricardo Pereira, Caglar Soyuncu
Zorya: Maksym Kazakov, Zauri Makharadze

Liberec – Gent
Liberec: Odjidja-Ofoe (doubtful), Čakvetadze, Arslanagic, Bolat ,
Gent: Bolat, Arslanagić, Chakvetadze, Samoise, Mbayo

Ludogorets – Antwerp
Ludogorets:
Antwerp:

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Qarabak
Maccabi Tel Aviv:
Qarabak:

Sparta Prague – Lille
Sparta Prague:
Lille:

Tottenham – LASK
Tottenham: Japhet Tanganga (doubtful),
LASK: Dominik Reiter

Villarreal – Sivasspor
Villarreal: Pervis Estupiñán, Daniel Parejo, Alberto Moreno, Ramiro Guerra, Gerrard Moreno, Sofian Chakla
Sivasspor: Aaron Appindangoye, Serhiy Rybalka

WAC – CSKA Moscow
WAC: Vizinger  (doubtful), Sprangler , Kuttin, Giorbelidze , Schöfl 
CSKA Mowcow: Fernandes , Schennikow , Fuchs, Sigurdsson , Karpow , Achmetow 

England Championship

Advertisement

Cardiff – Bournemouth
Cardiff
: Filip Benkovic, Lee Tomlin
Bournemouth: no injury

QPR – Preston
QPR
: no injury
Preston: no injury

Sheffield Wed. – Brentford
Sheffield Wed.
: Dominic Iorfa, Tom Lees, Izzy Brown, Liam Shaw, Liam Palmer
Brentford: Christian Norgaard
*Brentford have had a rocky start to the season, but should have the necessary quality to triumph over Sheffield Wednesday.

Stoke – Barnsley
Stoke
:
Barnsley:

Watford – Blackburn
Watford
: no injury
Blackburn: Bradley Dack

UEFA Champions League

Advertisement

Real Madrid – Shakhtar
Real Madrid: Ødegaard , Hazard, Carvajal , Mariano, Odriozola , Ramos 
Shakhtar: Pyatov (doubtful), Ismaily , Kovalenko, Moraes, Konoplyanka , Matviyenko , Taison, Stepanenko , Alan Patrick, Kryvtsov 

Salzburg – Lok. Moscow
Salzburg: Bernede 
LOk. Moscow: Magkeev, Ćorluka  (both doubtful), Bainov, Rajković , Ignatyev 

Ajax – Liverpool
Ajax: no injury
Liverpool: Matip, Alcântara  (both doutful), Alisson , Van Dijk, Oxlade-Chamberlain

Bayern Munchen – Atl. Madrid
Bayern Munchen: Kimmich  (doubtful), Sane, Tillman 
Atl. Madrid: Costa, Giménez , Saul, Vrsaljko 

Inter – Monchengladbach
Inter: Young, Nainggolan  (both doubtful), Radu, Vecino, Gagliardini , Škriniar 
Monchengladbach: Beenes, Beyer , Lazaro, Zakaria 

Manchester City – Porto
Manchester City: Mendy, Laporte , Gabriel Jesus, De Bruyne
Porto: Marcano, Mbaye ,

Midtjylland – Atalanta
Midtjylland: Riis, Onyeka  (both doubtful)
Atalanta: Caldara, Gollini 

Olympiacos – Marseille
Olympiacos: no injury
Marseille: Ćaleta-Car, Benedetto  (both doubtful), Kamara

Switzerland Challenge League

Advertisement

Lausanne Ouchy – Chiassolog in (information will be available after login)

Thun – Winterthur- log in (information will be available after login)

Xamax – Wil
Xamax
: Kempter  (doubtful), Kempter 
Wil: Camara (doubtful), Ismaili, Klein, Ndau, Zumberi

Kriens – Grasshoppers
Kriens
: Aliu, Fanger
Grasshoppers: Arigoni, Nadjack, Salvi

England Chmapionship

Advertisement

Bristol City – Middlesbrough
Bristol City: Daniel Bentley (doubtful)
Middlesbrough: Jack Hall, Ashley Fletcher

Coventry – Swansea
Coventry: Fankaty Dabo (doubtful), Gustavo Hamer, Tyler Walker, Jodi Jones, Wes Jobello, Julien Dacosta
Swansea: George Byers (doubtful), Morgan Gibbs-White

Huddersfield – Derby
Huddersfield: no injury
Derby: Martyn Waghorn, Wayne Rooney (both doubtful), Jordan Ibe, Krystian Bielik

Millwall – Luton
Millwall: Troy Parrott
Luton: no injury

Norwich – Birmingham
Norwich: Kieran Dowell, Sam Byram
Birmingham: Lukas Jutkiewicz (doubtful), Josh McEachran

Nottingham – Rotherham
Nottingham:
Rotherham:

Reading – Wycombe
Reading: Andy Yiadom, Felipe Araruna, John Swift
Wycombe: Uche Ikpeazu

UEFA Champions League

Advertisement

Dynamo Kiev – Juventus
Dynamo Kiev: Tymchyk 
Juventus: De Ligt, Ronaldo , Alex Sandro, McKennie

Zenit – Club Brugge
Zenit: Malcom, Douglas Santos
Club Brugge: Mignolet, Koussounou , Mitrovic, Krmenčík, Deli 

Barcelona – Ferencvarosi TC
Barcelona: Umtiti  (doubtful), Alba, Ter Stegen
FTC: no injury

Chelsea – Sevilla
Chelsea: Ziyech (doubtful)
Sevilla: Idrissi, Escudero  (both doubtful), Koundé 

Lazio – Dortmund
Lazio: Cataldi, Luiz Felipe (both doubtful), Radu, Lazzari , Pereira 
Dortmund: Can, Akanji , Schulz, Schmelzer , Zagadou 

Paris SG – Manchester Utd
Paris SG: Draxler, Marquinhos  (both doubtful), Icardi, Bernat , Paredes, Kehrer , Verratti 
Manchester Utd: Greenwood , Tuanzebe (both doubtful)

Leipzig – Basaksehir
Leipzig: Laimer, Sabitzer , Haidara, Klostermann 
Basaksehir: Chadli, Azubuike , Kaldırım 

Rennes – Krasnodar
Rennes: Maouassa (ankle), Lea Siliki (adductor)
Krasnodar: Ari, Wanderson , Stotski, Cabella, Markov